India Sports

IPL 2019 Highest Wicket Takers




IPL 11 Highest Wicket Takers



POSPLAYERMatInnsOvRunsWktsBBIAvgEconSR4w5w
1Andrew Tye14145644824018.6681430
2Rashid Khan17176845821021.86.7319.4200
3Siddarth Kaul17176654721026.048.2818.8500
4Umesh Yadav141453.141820020.97.8615.9500
5Trent Boult141452.446618025.888.8417.5500
6Hardik Pandya131342.438118021.168.9214.2200
7Jasprit Bumrah14145437217021.886.8819.0500
8Sunil Narine16166146717027.477.6521.5200
9Kuldeep Yadav161651.241817024.588.1418.1110
10Shardul Thakur131346.443116026.939.2317.500
11Mayank Markande14144436815024.538.3617.610
12Jofra Archer101038.532515021.668.3615.5300
13Mujeeb Ur Rahman111141.228914020.646.9917.7100
14Shakib Al Hasan17175745614032.57824.4200
15Mitchell McClenaghan11114033214023.718.317.1400
16Piyush Chawla15154941214029.428.42100
17Dwayne Bravo161653.353314038.079.9622.9200
18Andre Russell161537.535513027.39.3817.4600
19Krunal Pandya141340.128412023.667.0720.0800
20Amit Mishra101037264120227.1318.500




source:www.iplt20.com

Last Updated on March 18, 2019