| Men | Event | Women | Event |
Archery |
Recurve | | | | |
1 | Rahul Banerjee | Individual | Deepika Kumari | Individual |
2 | Tarundeep Rai | Individual | Bombayla Devi Laishram | Individual |
3 | Atanu Das | Individual | Laxmirani Majhi | Individual |
4 | Jayanta Talukdar | Individual | Parnitha Vardhineni | Individual |
5 | Atanu Das Mangal Singh Champia Jayanta Talukdar | Team | Deepika Kumari Bombayla Devi Laishram Laxmirani Majhi | Team |
Compound | | | | |
1 | Abhishek Verma | Individual | Purvasha Sudhir Shende | Individual |
2 | Sandeep Kumar | Individual | Jyothi Surekha Vennam | Individual |
3 | Rajat Chauhan | Individual | Lily Chanu Paonam | Individual |
4 | Govindas Singh Thokchom | Individual | Trisha Deb | Individual |
5 | Abhishek Verma Rajat Chauhan Sandeep Kumar | Team | Purvasha Sudhir Shende Lily Chanu Paonam Jyothi Surekha Vennam | Team |
Athletics |
Track Events | | | | |
1 | Kunhu Mohammed | 400 m | Sharadha Narayanan | 100 m |
2 | Arokia Rajiv | | Asha Roy | 200 m |
3 | Sajeesh Joseph | 800 m | Srabani Nanda | |
4 | Kheta Ram | 5000 m | M. R. Poovamma | 400 m |
5 | Suresh Kumar Patel | | Tintu Luka | 800 m |
6 | Rahul Kumar Pal | 10000 m | Sushma Devi | |
7 | Naveen Kumar | 3000m Steeplechase | O P Jaisha | 1500 m |
8 | Siddhanth Thingalaya | 110m Hurdle | Sini A Markose | |
9 | Jithin Paul | 400m Hurdle | O P Jaisha | 5000 m |
10 | Joseph Abraham | | Preeja Sreedharan | |
11 | Kunhu Muhammed Arokia Rajiv Jibin Sebastian K J Arun Jithu Baby Sandeep | 4x400m Relay | Preeja Sreedharan | 10000 m |
| | | Lalita Babbar | 3000m Steeplechase |
| | | Sudha Singh | |
| | | Ashwini Akkunji | 400m Hurdle |
| | | Sarbani Nanda Asha Roy Merlin K Joseph Sini S Shantini V H M Jyothi | 4x100m Relay |
| | | M. R. Poovamma Priyanka Panwar Debashree Majumdar Mandeep Kaur Ashwini Akkunji Arya C | 4x400m Relay |
Field Events | | | | |
1 | Nikhil Chittarasu | High Jump | Sahana Kumari | High Jump |
2 | Arpinder Singh | Triple Jump | M A Prajusha | Long Jump |
3 | Renjith Maheswary | | Mayookha Johny | |
4 | Inderjit Singh | Shot Put | M A Prajusha | Triple Jump |
5 | Om Prakash Karhana | | Mayookha Johny | |
6 | Vikas Gowda | Discus Throw | Seema Punia | Discus Throw |
7 | Chandrodaya Narayan Singh | Hammer Throw | Krishna Poonia | |
8 | Rajinder Singh | Javelin Throw | Manju Bala | Hammer Throw |
| | | Annu Rani | Javelin Throw |
Road Events | | | | |
1 | Irfan Kolothum Thodi | 20 km Walk | Khushbir Kaur | 20 km Walk |
2 | K Ganapathy | | | |
3 | Sandeep Kumar | 50 km Walk | | |
4 | Basant Bahadur Rana | | | |
Badminton |
1 | Akshay Dewalkar | | Saina Nehwal | |
2 | Srikanth Kidambi | | P. V. Sindhu | |
3 | Parupalli Kashyap | | P. C. Thulasi | |
4 | Pranav Chopra | | Tanvi Lad | |
5 | Gurusai Datt | | Ashwini Ponnappa | |
6 | Sourabh Verma | | | |
7 | Manu Attri | | | |
8 | B. Sumeeth Reddy | | | |
Basketball |
1 | Joginder Singh | | Akansha Singh | |
2 | Narender Kumar Grewal | | Rajapriyadharshini Rajaganapathi | |
3 | Aklin Pari | | Raspreet Sidhu | |
4 | Prakash Mishra | | Smruthi Radhakrishnan | |
5 | Pratham Singh | | Kavita Akula | |
6 | Vishesh Bhriguvanshi | | Stephy Nixon | |
7 | Amrit Pal Singh | | Poojamol Kochuparambu Subhashmon | |
8 | Prasanna Venkatesh | | Shireen Vijay Limaye | |
9 | Pal Preet Singh Brar | | Jeena Palanikumkalayil skaria | |
10 | Amjyoit Singh | | Kavita | |
11 | Yadwinder Singh | | Prashanti Singh | |
12 | Rikin Shantilal Pethani | | Kruthika Lakshman | |
Boxing |
1 | Devendro Singh | Light flyweight (49 kg) | Mary Kom | Flyweight (51 kg) |
2 | Gaurav Bidhuri | Flyweight (52 kg) | Laishram Sarita Devi | Lightweight (60 kg) |
3 | Shiva Thapa | Bantamweight (56 kg) | Pooja Rani | Middleweight (75 kg) |
4 | Akhil Kumar | Men's Lightweight (60 kg) | | |
5 | Manoj Kumar | Light Welterweight (64 kg) | | |
6 | Mandeep Jangra | Welterweight (69 kg) | | |
7 | Vikas Krishan Yadav | Middleweight (75 kg) | | |
8 | Kuldeep Singh | Light heavytweight (81 kg) | | |
9 | Amritpreet Singh | Heavytweight (91 kg) | | |
10 | Satish Kumar | Super heavytweight (+91 kg) | | |
Canoeing |
1 | Ramesh Goli | | Biju Anusha | |
2 | Albert Raj Silvaraj | | Ragina Kiro | |
3 | Sunny Kumar | | Nanao Devi Ahongshangvam | |
4 | Arambam Singh | | Soniya Devi Phairempam | |
5 | Ajit Singh | | Langenganbj Chanu Naoren | |
6 | Gaurav Tomar | | Ganeshvri Dhurwe | |
7 | Ajit Kumar Shah | | Champa Mourva | |
8 | James Boy Singh Oinam | | Namita Chandel | |
9 | Raju Rawat | | | |
10 | Kuldeep Sigh Keer | | | |
Cycling |
1 | Amrit Singh | | Kezia Vargheese | |
2 | Amarjit Singh Negi | | Mohan Mahitha | |
3 | Alan Baby | | Deborah | |
Equestrian | | | | |
| Eventing | | | |
1 | Mrityunjay Singh Rathore | | Shruti Vora | |
2 | Fouaad Mirza | | Nadia Haridass | |
3 | Ajai Appachu | | Shubhsri Rajendra | |
4 | Lt. Col Raj Sangram Singh | | Vanita Malhotra | |
| Show Jumping | | | |
1 | Ashray Butta | | | |
2 | Sehag Singh Virk | | | |
3 | Yashaan Khambatta | | | |
Field Hockey |
1 | P. R. Sreejesh | | Savita | |
2 | Gurbaj Singh | | Deep Grace Ekka | |
3 | Birendra Lakra | | Deepika | |
4 | Rupinder Pal Singh | | Sunita Lakra | |
5 | Kothajit Singh | | Namita Toppo | |
6 | V. R. Raghunath | | Jaspreet Kaur | |
7 | Dharamvir Singh | | Sushila Chanu | |
8 | Sardar Singh | | Monika | |
9 | Danish Mujtaba | | Ritu Rani | |
10 | Chinglensana Singh Kangujam | | Lilima Minz | |
11 | Manpreet Singh | | Amandeep Kaur | |
12 | Ramandeep Singh | | Chanchan Devi Thokchom | |
13 | Akashdeep Singh | | Rani Rampal | |
14 | S. V. Sunil | | Poonam Rani | |
15 | Gurwinder Singh Chandi | | Vandana Katariya | |
16 | Nikkin Thimmaiah | | Navjot Kaur | |
Football |
1 | Amrinder Singh | | Okram Roshni Devi | |
2 | Ravi Kumar | | Aditi Chauhan | |
3 | Kamajit Singh | | Pushpa Tirkey | |
4 | Pritam Kotal | | Ashem Romi Devi | |
5 | Keenan Succour Almeida | | Ashalata Devi | |
6 | Joyner Monte Lourenco | | Tuli Goon | |
7 | Shankar Sampingiraj | | Radharani Devi | |
8 | Sandesh Jhingan | | Suprava Samal | |
9 | Narayan Das | | Upamati Devi | |
10 | Prony Halder | | Premi Devi | |
11 | Rowllin Borges | | Amoolya Kamal | |
12 | Clifton Dias | | Mandakini Devi | |
13 | Alwyn George | | Oinam Bembem Devi | |
14 | Lal Rindika Ralte | | Kamala Devi | |
15 | Francisco Fernandes | | Sasmita Malik | |
16 | Seiminlen Doungel | | Prameshwori Devi | |
17 | Sunil Chetri | | Dangmei Grace | |
18 | Robin Singh | | Bala Devi | |
19 | Thonghkosiem Haokip | | | |
20 | Mandar Rao Dattarao Dessai | | | |
Golf |
1 | Feroz Garewal | | Gurbani Singh | |
2 | Manu Gandas | | Aditi Ashok | |
3 | Udayan Mane | | Astha Madan | |
4 | Samarth Dwivedi | | | |
Gymnastics |
1 | Ashish Kumar | | Dipa Karmakar | |
2 | Rakesh Patra | | Pranati Nayak | |
3 | Chandan Pathak | | Pranati Das | |
4 | Aditya Singh Rana | | B. Aruna Reddy | |
5 | Dhan Bahadur | | Payal Bhattacharjee | |
6 | Abhijit Shinde | | Rucha Divekar | |
Handball |
1 | Nitin Kumar Sharma | | Tintu Abhiram | |
2 | Atul Kumar | | Anumit | |
3 | Sachin Kumar | | Deepa | |
4 | Lalit T Kumar | | Indu Gupta | |
5 | Binu Vasu | | Gurmail Kaur | |
6 | Greenidge Sing D Cun | | Gurpreet Kaur | |
7 | Satish Panwar | | Maninder Kaur | |
8 | Avin Khatkar Khelkar | | Manisha | |
9 | Manpret Singh Bassi | | Varuni Negi | |
10 | Sunil | | Preeti | |
11 | Manish Kumar | | Priyanka | |
12 | Mahesh Ugale | | Rajwant Kaur | |
13 | Hardev Singh | | Rimpi | |
14 | Firoz Ahmed Khan | | Ritu | |
15 | Rajvinder Kaur | | Sanjeeta | |
| | | Sonia | |
Judo |
1 | Navjot Chana | | Sushila Likmabam | |
| | | Rajwinder Kaur | |
| | | Kalpana Thoudam | |
Kabaddi |
1 | Rakesh Kumar | | Tejeswari Bai | |
2 | Surjeet Singh | | Mamatha Poojari | |
3 | Navneet Gautam | | Priyanka | |
4 | Ajay Thakur | | Abhilasha Mahatre | |
5 | Jasvir Singh | | Sumitra Sharma | |
6 | Anup Kumar (kabaddi) | | Jayanthi | |
7 | Gurpreet | | Kavita | |
8 | Rajguru | | Kavita Devi | |
9 | Nitin Madne | | Anita Mavi | |
10 | Surjeet Narwal | | Kishori Shinde | |
11 | Praveen | | Pooja Thakur | |
12 | Manjeet Chillar | | Sushmita Powar | |
Rowing |
1 | Sawarn Singh | | Sanjukta Dung Dung | |
2 | Dushyant | | Tarunikha Pratap | |
3 | Roopinnder Singh | | Dittymol Varghese | |
4 | Manjit singh | | Kh Monalisha Chanu | |
5 | Om Prakash | | Th Chaoba Devi | |
6 | Bhokanal Dattu | | Manjula Xess | |
7 | Rakesh Raliya | | Amanjot Kaur | |
8 | Vikram Singh | | N Lakshmi Devi | |
9 | Sonu Laxmi Narin | | | |
10 | Shokendar Tomar | | | |
11 | Kapil Sharma | | | |
12 | Ranjit Singh | | | |
13 | Bajrang Lal Takhar | | | |
14 | Robin Pu | | | |
15 | Sawan Kumar Kalkal | | | |
16 | Mohammad Azad | | | |
17 | Maninder Singh | | | |
18 | Davinder Singh | | | |
19 | Md Ahmed | | | |
Sailing |
1 | Nijeesh Bhaskaran | | Varsha Gautam | |
2 | Sandip Jain | | Nethra Kumanan | |
3 | Pankaj Kumar | | Aishwarya Nedunchezhiyan | |
4 | Santosh Pariyan Veettil | | Ramya Saravanan | |
5 | Ayaz Ahmed Shaikh | | | |
6 | Chitresh Tatha | | | |
7 | Brijraj Verma | | | |
Sepaktakraw |
1 | Gurumayum Jiteshor Sharma | | Maipak Devi Akekpam | |
2 | Sanjeck Singh Waikhom | | Jimi Devi Okram | |
3 | Akash | | Omita Devi Khangenbam | |
4 | Dheeraj | | C. Lairilkyengram Thoinu | |
5 | Sandeep Kumar | | Priya Devi Khaidem | |
6 | Gopen Singh Taivenjam | | Keneileno Nakhro | |
7 | Niken Singh Tomar | | Bijata Chanu Khangenbam | |
8 | Lalit Kumar | | Linthoingambi Chanu Pangambam | |
9 | Ngathem Jotin Singh | | Navatha Ralla | |
10 | Nanao Singh Moirangthem | | Choba Devi Oinam | |
11 | Viseyie Koso | | Manisha Kumari | |
12 | Seitaram Singh Thokchom | | Dolly Srivastava | |
Shooting |
| Rifle | | Rifle | |
1 | Sanjeev Rajput | | Lajja Gauswami | |
2 | Gagan Narang | | Tejaswini Muley | |
3 | Chain Singh | | Anjali Bhagwat | |
4 | Hariom Singh | | Raj Chaudhary | |
5 | Joydeep Karmakar | | Ayonika Paul | |
6 | Abhinav Bindra | | Apurvi Chandela | |
7 | Ravi Kumar | | | |
| | | |
| Pistol | | Pistol | |
1 | Vijay Kumar | | Rahi Sarnobat | |
2 | Pemba Tamang | | Anisa Sayyed | |
3 | Gurpreet Singh | | Heena Sidhu | |
4 | Harpreet Singh | | Shweta Chaudhary | |
5 | Samaresh Jung | | Malaika Goel | |
6 | Mahaveer Singh | | | |
7 | Jitu Rai | | | |
8 | Om Prakash | | | |
9 | Omkar Singh | | | |
10 | Prakash Nanjappa | | | |
| | | |
| Shotgun | | Shotgun | |
1 | Manavjit Singh Sandhu | | Shreyasi Singh | |
2 | Kynan Chenai | | Seema Tomar | |
3 | Mansher Singh | | Shagun Chowdhary | |
4 | Mairaj Ahmad Khan | | Arti Singh | |
5 | Arozepal Sandhu | | Rashmee Rathore | |
6 | Parampal Singh Guron | | Varsha Varman | |
7 | Ankur Mittal | | | |
8 | Mohd Asab | | | |
9 | Sangram Dahiya | | | |
Squash |
| single | | single | |
1 | Saurav Ghosal | | Joshana Chinappa | |
2 | Harinder Pal Sandhu | | Dipika Pallikal | |
| | | |
| Team | | Team | |
1 | Saurav Ghosal | | Dipika Pallikal | |
2 | Harinder Pal Sandhu | | Joshana Chinappa | |
3 | Kush Kumar | | Anaka Alankamony | |
4 | Mahesh Mangaonkar | | Aparajitha Balamurukan | |
Swimming |
1 | Sandeep Sejwal | | | |
2 | Aaron D'Souza | | | |
3 | Saurabh Sangvekar | | | |
4 | Sajan Prakash | | | |
5 | Neil Contractor | | | |
6 | Madhu P S | | | |
7 | Anshul Kothari | | | |
Table Tennis |
1 | Achanta Sharath Kamal | | Ankita Das | |
2 | Soumyajit Ghosh | | Madhurika Patkar | |
3 | Harmeet Desai | | Poulomi Ghatak | |
4 | Antony Amalraj | | Manika Batra | |
5 | Sanil Shetty | | Neha Aggarwal | |
Taekwondo |
| | | Latika Bhandari | |
| | | Shreya Singh | |
Tennis |
1 | Leander Paes | | Sania Mirza | |
2 | Rohan Bopanna | | Ankita Raina | |
3 | Yuki Bhambri | | Prarthana Thombare | |
4 | Saketh Myneni | | Natasha Palha | |
5 | Sanam Singh | | Shweta Rana | |
6 | Divij Sharan | | Rishika Sunkara | |
Volleyball |
1 | Vaishnav Govindrajan Ramakrishnan | | Soumya | |
2 | Navjit Singh | | Rekha S. | |
3 | Lamveet Katraria | | Nirmala | |
4 | Naveen Raja Jacob Maninduran | | Reshma P P | |
5 | Prabagaran | | Sheeba P. V. | |
6 | Dilip Khoiwal | | Preeti Singh | |
7 | Mandeep Singh | | Tiji Raju | |
8 | Gurinder Singh | | Poornima M.S. | |
9 | Jirom Vinith Charles | | Ansuri Ghosh | |
10 | Ukkrapandian Mohan | | Terin Antony | |
11 | Ranjit Singh | | Srutimon N. | |
12 | Kanagaraj Sivasubramanian | | Priyanaka Khadar | |
Weightlifting |
1 | Sukhen Dey | Men's 56 kg | Khumukcham Sanjita Chanu | Women's 48 kg |
2 | Sathish Sivalingam | Men's 77 kg | Saikhom Mirabai Chanu | |
3 | Katulu Ravi Kumar | | Punam Yadav | Women's 63 kg |
4 | Vikas Thakur | Men's 85 kg | | |
Wrestling |
| Free style | | Free style | |
1 | Amit Kumar | 57 kg | Vinesh Phogat | 48 kg |
2 | Bajrang Kumar | 61 kg | Babita Kumari | 55 kg |
3 | Yogeshwar Dutt | 65 kg | Geetika Jakhar | 63 kg |
4 | Praveen Rana | 70 kg | Jyoti | 75 kg |
5 | Narsingh Pancham Yadav | 74 kg | | |
6 | Pawan Kumar | 86 kg | | |
7 | Satywart Kadian | 97 kg | | |
| | | |
| Greco-Roman | | | |
1 | Ravinder Singh | 59 kg | | |
2 | Sandeep Tulsi Yadav | 66 kg | | |
3 | K.K Yadav | 71 kg | | |
4 | Gurpreet Singh | 75 kg | | |
5 | Harpreet Singh | 80 kg | | |
6 | Manoj Kumar | 85 kg | | |
7 | Hardeep | 98 kg | | |
Wushu |
1 | Santosh Kumar | | Yamnam Sanathoi Devi | |
2 | Narender Grewal | | Wangkhem Sandhyarani Devi | |
3 | Mayanglambam Bimoljit Singh | | | |
4 | Rajan Deori | | | |
5 | Anjul Nmadeo | | | |