T20 World Cup 2014 Most Runs


PlayerMatInnsNORunsHSAveBFSR1005004s6s
V Kohli(India)66331977106.33247129.140402410
TLW Cooper(Neth)77323172*57.75168137.50102210
SJ Myburgh (Neth)7702246332145154.480322613
RG Sharma (India)66120062*40162123.45020196
JP Duminy (SA)55218786*62.33133140.6010148
Shakib Al Hasan (Ban)7721866637.2144129.16011159
HM Amla (SA)5501855637141131.2010213
Anamul Haque (Ban)77118444*30.66155118.7001228
AD Hales (Eng)441166116*55.33105158.09101197
AJ Finch (Aus)4401587139.5121130.57020177
DPMD Jayawardene (SL)6611588931.6126125.39011203
GJ Maxwell (Aus)4401477436.75702100101312
KS Williamson (NZ)4411465148.66117124.78010202
CH Gayle (WI)5501435328.6133107.51010116
W Barresi (Neth)7711434823.83115124.34000107
Ahmed Shehzad (Pak)441138111*4685162.35101135
TM Dilshan (SL)6611325526.4125105.6011133
AB de Villiers (SA)55112969*32.2579163.29010153
Umar Akmal (Pak)440128943291140.65011114
DR Smith (WI)5501257225118105.93010194
MDKJ Perera (SL)6601256120.8383150.6010127
BRM Taylor (Zim)330123594192133.69010104
Mushfiqur Rahim (Ban)7501184723.6101116.83000142
WTS Porterfield (Ire)3311114755.590123.33000104
PW Borren (Neth)7701114915.8592120.65001154
Shafiqullah (Afg)33110351*51.572143.05010104
DJ Bravo (WI)5511034625.7559174.5700277
DJG Sammy (WI)55410142*10145224.44000125
AD Mathews (SL)6411004333.3370142.8500064
Yuvraj Singh (India)650100602010298.0301084
F du Plessis (SA)330955831.6663150.79010103
EC Joyce (Ire)33093433191102.1900052
S Vesawkar (Nepal)330914030.3384108.33000120
DA Warner (Aus)440914822.7572126.38000114
EJG Morgan (Eng)440895722.2575118.66010102
LMP Simmons (WI)550883117.683106.0200164
SP Khakurel (Nepal)330865628.6682104.87010101
MN Samuels (WI)551862021.510681.1300071
BB McCullum (NZ)441856528.3360141.6601155
AD Poynter (Ire)33084572858144.8201084
RS Bopara (Eng)44284314263133.3300052
DA Miller (SA)5518423*2167125.3700062
P Khadka (Nepal)330834127.6677107.7900090
G Malla (Nepal)330834827.6660138.3300092
Tamim Iqbal (Ban)770833011.859785.5600181
LRPL Taylor (NZ)430806226.6653150.9401154
MR Swart (Neth)760762612.668193.8200191
E Chigumbura (Zim)3327553*7536208.3301165
PR Stirling (Ire)331756037.548156.25010121






Last Updated on April 7, 2014

comments powered by Disqus